Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toyooka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toyooka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toyooka with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,4634,016
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,8236,726
HuamboAngola 13,4498,357
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0263,744
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,8095,474
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,8125,476
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,3473,944
Horta, FaialAzores 11,6077,213
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,4954,036
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9096,779
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,8856,764
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,5826,576
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,0276,231
Harrow, OnCanada 10,5766,572
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5534,694
Hope, BcCanada 7,9624,947
HaikouChina 2,9561,837
HailarChina 1,9591,217
HamiChina 3,6132,245
HetanChina 4,8493,013
HavanaCuba 12,4207,718
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4688,369
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5058,392
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,3668,306
HelwanEgypt 9,2095,723
HurguadaEgypt 9,2055,720
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,6335,364
HelsinkiFinland 7,6324,742
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6064,727
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,6616,625
HamburgGermany 8,7745,452
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7745,452
HannoverGermany 8,8835,520
HelgolandGermany 8,8215,482
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,2005,717
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2865,770
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,5985,343
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,9874,342
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,6374,124
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,6075,349
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,8723,649
HaifaIsrael 8,7355,428
HaboroJapan 1,143710
HachijojimaJapan 529329
HachinoheJapan 808502
HagiJapan 335208
HakodateJapan 868539
HamadaJapan 260161
HamamatsuJapan 277172
HikoneJapan 13382
HimejiJapan 7949
HiradoJapan 540335
HirooJapan 1,051653
HiroshimaJapan 249154
HitaJapan 433269
HitoyoshiJapan 526327
HunLibya 10,3936,458
HomboriMali 12,7387,916
HomalinMyanmar 3,9842,475
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,2192,622
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,4995,903
HighbankNew Zealand 9,5555,938
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,4435,868
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,6986,026
HororataNew Zealand 9,5635,943
HyderabadPakistan 6,3473,944
HuanucoPeru 15,7769,803
HelPoland 8,2855,148
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,445898
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3243,309
HatangaRussia 4,4552,768
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,7863,596
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,5409,657
HailSaudi Arabia 8,5315,301
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8135,477
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,6523,512
HaejuSouth Korea 858533
HyesanSouth Korea 872542
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,3653,955
HalaibSudan 9,2885,772
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,8306,109
HudeibaSudan 9,8236,104
HaparandaSweden 7,2994,536
HarnosandSweden 7,7514,817
HamaSyria 8,4585,256
HassakahSyria 8,0715,015
Hua HinThailand 4,3252,688
HakkariTurkey 7,7804,835
Hull, EnglandUk 9,1905,711
HersonUkraine 8,0404,996
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2035,098
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,9866,827
Hanover, NhUsa 10,7666,690
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,6776,635
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9916,830
Hart, MiUsa 10,2586,374
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,9586,809
Hartington, NeUsa 9,8456,118
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,4837,136
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,5015,904
Hays, KsUsa 10,0566,249
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,5485,312
Hebron, NeUsa 10,0286,231
Helena, MtUsa 8,7115,413
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,6706,631
Henderson, NcUsa 11,3677,063
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,2927,017
Hermit, CoUsa 9,6576,001
Hernando, MsUsa 10,9166,783
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,3847,074
Highmore, SdUsa 9,5535,937
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,0786,884
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,5866,578
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,4906,519
Holly, CoUsa 9,9646,192
Homer, AkUsa 5,7713,586
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,5146,533
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,8566,746
Horton, KsUsa 10,1926,333
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,5015,904
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,0876,890
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,2786,387
Houma, LaUsa 11,3477,051
Houston, TexasUsa 11,0406,860
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,9436,800
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,0986,896
Huron, SdUsa 9,6465,994
HanoiVietnam 3,2432,015
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,9502,455
HarareZimbabwe 12,3677,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -