Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toyooka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toyooka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toyooka with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,9704,953
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,9883,100
ParanaArgentina 18,54111,521
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,72111,633
PehuajoArgentina 18,50711,500
PergaminoArgentina 18,59811,557
PigeArgentina 18,46411,474
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,23411,331
PosadasArgentina 18,64911,589
PresidenciaArgentina 18,26711,352
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,72711,016
Punta IndioArgentina 18,92011,757
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7554,819
Port HedlandAustralia 6,4464,006
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,6227,222
ParakouBenin 12,9458,044
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,99010,558
ParacatuBrazil 17,97211,168
ParanaBrazil 17,44610,841
ParanaguaBrazil 18,85711,718
ParanaibaBrazil 18,15911,284
ParintinsBrazil 16,16810,047
ParnaibaBrazil 16,39010,185
Passo FundoBrazil 18,95811,780
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,12811,265
PaulistanaBrazil 16,94110,527
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,02510,579
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,80911,067
PeixeBrazil 17,38210,802
PetrolinaBrazil 17,06910,607
PicosBrazil 16,82710,457
PiraiBrazil 18,57511,543
PirenopolisBrazil 17,79411,058
PompeuBrazil 18,20111,310
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,24711,339
Porto De MozBrazil 16,18710,059
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,83911,707
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,48310,243
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,18211,920
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,23410,710
PosseBrazil 17,62910,955
PlevenBulgaria 8,7565,441
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8355,490
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,0242,501
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7624,823
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,8844,899
Penticton, BcCanada 8,0695,014
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,3996,462
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,5346,546
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3955,838
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,7554,819
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,6706,630
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,5284,678
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1795,704
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,5595,319
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6234,737
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1574,448
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8675,510
ParronChile 17,69310,995
Puerto AysenChile 17,45910,849
Puerto MonttChile 17,51110,881
Punta ArenasChile 17,22410,703
PingbianChina 2,0451,271
PeralesColombia 14,5839,062
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,8249,212
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,4668,368
PragueCzech Republic 8,8525,501
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,4358,348
PimentelDominican Republic 13,3908,320
PoloDominican Republic 13,4508,358
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,3128,272
PichilingueEcuador 14,8029,198
PortoviejoEcuador 14,7269,151
PuyoEcuador 14,9429,285
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0475,622
ParisFrance 9,5265,920
PerpignanFrance 10,0406,239
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3777,070
Port-GentilGabon 13,2428,229
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,0318,719
PotsdamGermany 8,7315,426
PatrasGreece 9,3105,785
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4454,626
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,3855,832
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,0058,703
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,3728,309
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,0608,116
PecsHungary 8,9515,562
PambanIndia 6,3163,925
PuneIndia 6,2273,870
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,4033,357
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,7532,953
PadovaItaly 9,3485,809
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3325,799
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,8536,123
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,8616,128
PantelleriaItaly 10,0406,239
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4825,892
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9546,185
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5015,904
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4585,877
PiacenzaItaly 9,5045,906
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5695,947
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4045,844
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6515,997
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5035,905
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,6205,978
PrizziItaly 9,8786,138
PakseLaos 3,6732,283
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,8773,030
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2076,343
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2186,350
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,9722,468
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1635,694
PatheinMyanmar 4,4672,776
PutaoMyanmar 3,6402,262
PyiMyanmar 4,2992,671
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,0544,383
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,1355,677
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,4105,848
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,4105,847
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,4375,864
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,0075,597
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,2385,740
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,1758,187
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,9668,057
PohangNorth Korea 494307
PyongyangNorth Korea 888552
PadidanPakistan 6,2983,914
PanjgurPakistan 6,6494,132
ParachinarPakistan 5,8093,610
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,7924,220
PeshawarPakistan 5,6743,526
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,1673,211
PilarParaguay 18,44111,460
PiscoPeru 16,0819,993
PiuraPeru 15,0669,362
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,50610,257
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,2972,049
PoznanPoland 8,5445,309
PrzemyslPoland 8,4195,232
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,7356,671
PortalegrePortugal 10,8386,735
Porto Portugal 10,7096,655
PavelecRussia 7,2304,493
PecoraRussia 5,9063,670
PermRussia 6,0833,780
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,6931,673
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0914,407
PjatigorskRussia 7,4844,651
PoronajskRussia 1,6641,034
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,7114,792
Providenja BayRussia 4,6922,915
PskovRussia 7,6014,723
PodorSenegal 13,3958,324
PopradSlovakia 8,6115,351
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,6948,509
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,0698,121
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,3286,418
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,3463,944
Port SudanSudan 9,4125,849
ParamariboSuriname 15,2979,505
PiteňSweden 7,4324,618
PalmyraSyria 8,3755,204
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,8936,147
PhetchabunThailand 3,9482,453
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,9962,483
PhraeThailand 3,9162,433
PhuketThailand 4,8092,988
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,7952,980
Prachin BuriThailand 4,1022,549
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,3932,730
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,6109,079
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6505,997
PoltavaUkraine 7,7394,809
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,92911,763
PradoUruguay 19,01111,814
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,12211,883
Palestine, IlUsa 10,6346,608
Pana, IlUsa 10,5466,553
Paoli, InUsa 10,7286,667
Paris, IlUsa 10,5416,551
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5875,957
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,3997,083
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3495,809
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,5226,539
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,4056,466
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,1376,299
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3595,194
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,4627,123
Peoria, IlUsa 10,4006,463
Perry, OkUsa 10,4246,478
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0816,886
Philo, OhUsa 10,8096,717
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6706,009
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,5355,925
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,8616,749
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,6285,983
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,7766,075
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8326,731
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,0116,842
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,0206,848
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,7566,684
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,9395,555
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,6285,983
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,4026,464
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,0206,848
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,9534,942
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,1226,911
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,9776,821
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,9534,942
Portage, WiUsa 10,1276,293
Portland, MaineUsa 10,8516,743
Portland, OregonUsa 8,1255,049
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,1146,285
Prescott, ArUsa 10,8266,727
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3125,165
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,2446,987
Princeton, InUsa 10,7266,665
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,0176,846
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,7906,084
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,8819,247
PetaukeZambia 12,1347,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -