Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toyooka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toyooka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toyooka with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,0663,770
ShkoderAlbania 9,1665,696
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3346,422
SaltaArgentina 17,73811,023
San AntonioArgentina 18,18311,299
San LuisArgentina 18,06111,223
San RafaelArgentina 17,90411,126
Santa RosaArgentina 18,29811,371
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,01511,195
SarmientoArgentina 17,71711,009
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,9114,916
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,9024,911
SalzburgAustria 9,0975,653
SakiAzerbaijan 7,3304,555
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,2764,522
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,2494,505
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,5547,180
SaveBenin 13,0648,118
Santa CruzBolivia 17,36110,788
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1005,655
SalvadorBrazil 17,42410,827
Santa MariaBrazil 18,98811,799
SantaremBrazil 16,20410,069
SantosBrazil 18,72111,633
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,48911,490
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,72710,395
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,73610,400
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,09411,865
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,79611,680
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,52111,509
Sao LuisBrazil 16,34510,157
Sao MateusBrazil 18,07111,230
São PauloBrazil 18,67011,602
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,43611,456
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,23610,089
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,18210,677
SerrinhaBrazil 17,28510,741
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,22611,326
SobralBrazil 16,44110,216
SoureBrazil 16,12810,022
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,28810,743
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,23411,952
SurubimBrazil 16,78810,432
SadovoBulgaria 8,8245,484
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9725,576
SofiaBulgaria 8,8875,522
SiemreapCambodia 3,9572,459
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,0536,868
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5875,336
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,7876,703
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,1264,428
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,0424,998
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,5686,567
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5875,336
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,0846,266
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,7606,065
Scott, SkCanada 8,4665,261
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,2586,374
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,9126,781
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,6266,603
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2763,900
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4345,863
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4455,869
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9584,945
Smithers, BcCanada 7,3174,547
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,5746,571
Summerside, PeCanada 10,7116,656
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,6805,394
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,6735,390
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8096,717
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,2817,631
SalCape Verde 13,7488,543
SantiagoChile 17,67310,982
SewellChile 17,71511,008
ShanghaiChina 1,328826
ShantouChina 2,2081,372
ShenyangChina 1,198744
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,4298,345
Simon BolivarColombia 13,9958,697
San JoseCosta Rica 13,5188,400
SibenikCroatia 9,2585,753
SplitCroatia 9,2445,744
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4265,236
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6205,357
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3688,307
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5018,390
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4318,346
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,3578,300
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4198,339
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4678,369
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3438,291
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,4388,350
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3808,315
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5248,404
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4078,331
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,3368,287
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3058,268
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4748,373
San GabrielEcuador 14,7649,175
SalloumEgypt 9,5565,938
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6996,027
SohagEgypt 9,4045,844
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0765,640
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,8457,982
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,95511,157
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1144,421
StrasbourgFrance 9,3055,782
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,5779,680
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,3619,546
SukhumiGeorgia 7,6694,765
SchleswigGermany 8,7205,419
StuttgartGermany 9,2125,724
SamosGreece 9,0005,593
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0775,640
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3495,810
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6025,346
SiguiriGuinea 13,5668,430
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,7807,941
SzegedHungary 8,8255,484
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9455,558
StykkisholmurIceland 8,6585,380
SagarIndia 5,4963,415
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3913,350
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,2772,658
SemnanIran 7,1254,428
ShahroudIran 6,9614,325
ShirazIran 7,5084,665
ShannonIreland 9,5955,962
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6996,027
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4125,849
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4115,848
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5585,940
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9166,162
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5695,946
SigonellaItaly 9,8116,097
SassandraIvory Coast 13,9428,664
SagaJapan 485301
SaigoJapan 15395
SakaiJapan 14389
SakataJapan 583362
SapporoJapan 1,007625
SaseboJapan 536333
SendaiJapan 620385
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 354220
ShimonosekiJapan 397247
ShinjoJapan 605376
ShionomisakiJapan 247154
ShirakawaJapan 515320
ShizuokaJapan 332206
SumotoJapan 13383
SuttsuJapan 932579
SuwaJapan 302188
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,94410,529
SavannakhetLaos 3,6542,271
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9694,952
SiluteLithuania 8,1025,035
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0455,620
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,4536,496
SalimaMalawi 11,8067,336
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,7142,308
SibuMalaysia 4,3862,726
SanMali 13,1218,153
SegouMali 13,1998,202
SikassoMali 13,3538,298
St. BrandonMauritius 9,7866,081
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,2237,595
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,8151,749
SainshandMongolia 2,3291,447
SafiMorocco 11,5957,205
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,9227,408
SittweMyanmar 4,4242,749
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2565,752
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5175,292
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7614,202
SaiqOman 7,4274,615
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,0945,030
SurOman 7,2954,533
SialkotPakistan 5,4793,405
SibbiPakistan 6,1903,847
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,51211,503
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,28910,122
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,0151,874
SandomierzPoland 8,4145,229
SniezkaPoland 8,7275,423
SuwalkiPoland 8,1115,040
SzczecinPoland 8,5785,330
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,1256,913
Santa MariaPortugal 11,6937,266
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,6268,467
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,4306,481
Satu MareRomania 8,5535,315
SibiuRomania 8,6225,358
SulinaRomania 8,3135,166
SadrinskRussia 5,6753,526
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3794,585
SalekhardRussia 5,4683,398
SaratovRussia 6,9194,300
SejmcanRussia 3,2772,036
SelagoncyRussia 3,6672,279
Simusir IslandRussia 1,9001,181
SkovorodinoRussia 2,2191,379
SmolenskRussia 7,5864,714
SociRussia 7,7384,808
SortovalaRussia 7,2614,512
SuntarRussia 3,1921,984
SurgutRussia 5,0913,163
SverdlovskRussia 5,8453,632
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2843,905
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,7668,554
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,3308,284
SeychellesSeychelles 9,3485,809
SingaporeSingapore 4,9563,080
SliacSlovakia 8,7035,408
SeoulSouth Korea 737458
SineijuSouth Korea 1,047651
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,5946,583
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2216,351
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,2816,389
SevilleSpain 10,9496,804
SennarSudan 10,1196,288
ShambatSudan 10,0706,257
ShendiSudan 9,9246,167
StenseleSweden 7,6094,728
StockholmSweden 7,9784,957
StorlienSweden 7,9214,922
SundsvallSweden 7,7774,833
SantisSwitzerland 9,3305,798
SongeaTanzania 11,5267,162
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,6522,269
SongkhlaThailand 4,6972,919
Suphan BuriThailand 4,1712,592
Surat ThaniThailand 4,6522,891
SurinThailand 3,8702,405
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,0178,089
SokodeTogo 13,0838,130
SfaxTunisia 10,2906,394
SousseTunisia 10,2036,340
SamsunTurkey 8,1145,042
SiirtTurkey 7,8984,908
SivasTurkey 8,1555,068
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,4444,005
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,7726,072
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,9825,582
SarataUkraine 8,2635,134
SarnyUkraine 8,1035,035
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,0575,007
SumyUkraine 7,6604,760
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,4884,653
SaltoUruguay 18,74511,648
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,6515,376
Safford, AzUsa 9,8416,115
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,7226,663
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,9657,435
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,5406,549
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,9436,179
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,8916,147
Salem, InUsa 10,7286,667
Salem, OrUsa 8,1415,059
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1355,677
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,6006,587
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,8826,762
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3535,812
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,6475,373
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,6268,467
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,9195,542
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,6746,011
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,0595,630
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,9665,572
Santuck, ScUsa 11,2927,017
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,0876,268
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,6067,212
Scott City, KsUsa 10,0236,229
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5585,940
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,7286,667
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,0184,983
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,0304,990
Sedan, KsUsa 10,3746,447
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,9534,942
Selma, AlUsa 11,3327,042
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,0446,863
Seymour, InUsa 10,7286,667
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,8696,754
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1385,678
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,9146,782
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,9106,158
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,7906,084
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,4606,500
Southport, NcUsa 11,5657,186
Sparta, IlUsa 10,6296,605
Spencer, WvUsa 10,9486,803
Spickard, MoUsa 10,2366,360
Spokane, WaUsa 8,3115,165
Spooner, WiUsa 9,8306,108
Springfield, IlUsa 10,4756,509
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,5186,536
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,6852,911
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,7526,060
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,5416,550
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,9526,184
Stamford, CtUsa 11,0116,842
State College, PaUsa 10,8956,770
State University, MsUsa 11,1346,919
State University, NmUsa 10,1226,290
Staunton, VaUsa 11,1106,904
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,4765,888
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,3466,429
Stockton, CaUsa 8,7095,412
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,9506,183
Storrs, CtUsa 10,9846,826
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,6826,638
Summerville, ScUsa 11,5677,188
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,2665,136
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,3836,452
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,0516,246
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,7256,664
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,8533,637
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,4098,954
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,6539,106
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,2539,478
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,2387,605
SocotraYemen 8,3835,209
SenangaZambia 12,9708,059
SerenjeZambia 12,1697,562
SeshekeZambia 12,9568,051
SolweziZambia 12,4517,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -