Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toyooka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toyooka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toyooka with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,9643,706
BustAfghanistan 6,4023,979
BatnaAlgeria 10,4646,502
BecharAlgeria 11,3197,034
BejaiaAlgeria 10,4526,495
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,4397,108
BiskraAlgeria 10,5796,574
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,0926,893
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,85310,472
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,82710,456
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,81310,448
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,21310,696
ByrdAntarctica 14,1918,818
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,47111,478
BarilocheArgentina 17,67410,983
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,80111,683
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,3844,588
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,2564,509
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0933,786
BrestBelarus 8,2095,101
BrusselsBelgium 9,2635,756
Belize CityBelize 12,5697,811
BeninBenin 13,2088,207
BohiconBenin 13,1658,181
BermudaBermuda 12,1967,579
BageBrazil 19,06611,848
BambuiBrazil 18,28611,363
BarbacenaBrazil 18,42111,447
BarbalhaBrazil 16,82110,453
BarcelosBrazil 15,7589,792
BarraBrazil 17,28910,743
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,67610,362
BarreirasBrazil 17,41510,822
BelémBrazil 16,21010,073
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,27611,357
BelterraBrazil 16,22110,080
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,07410,610
Bom JesusBrazil 19,10611,873
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,53310,895
BrasiliaBrazil 17,80211,062
BrevesBrazil 16,21210,074
BurgasBulgaria 8,6345,365
BurundiBurundi 11,6227,222
BatouriCameroon 12,3947,702
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,3446,428
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,9614,947
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,0595,008
Banff, AbCanada 8,1895,089
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,2636,377
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,2026,339
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3995,219
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2005,717
Blue River, BcCanada 7,9194,921
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,4106,469
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,1844,464
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0985,654
Broadview, SkCanada 8,9335,551
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4485,250
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,4794,648
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,6027,209
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4104,605
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,3034,538
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,0497,487
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2697,002
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,51710,885
BeijingChina 1,6981,055
BarranquillaColombia 13,9908,693
Benito SalasColombia 14,7109,141
BogotáColombia 14,6179,083
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7985,467
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4927,141
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1697,562
BaniDominican Republic 13,4728,371
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,4458,355
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4528,359
BahariyaEgypt 9,5015,904
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2815,768
BiarritzFrance 10,1836,328
BordeauxFrance 10,0206,227
BrestFrance 9,8416,116
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6385,989
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6375,988
BitamGabon 12,8107,960
BanjulGambia 13,7928,571
BerlinGermany 8,7145,415
BrockenGermany 8,8945,527
BokeGuinea 13,9438,664
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,8948,634
BudapestHungary 8,7965,466
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7905,462
BangaloreIndia 6,2243,868
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,3143,924
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,0483,137
BikanerIndia 5,7833,594
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,4952,793
BabolsarIran 7,1314,431
Bandar AbbasIran 7,3114,543
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,3464,565
Bandar LengehIran 7,4834,650
BirjandIran 6,7804,213
BushehrIran 7,6894,778
BaghdadIraq 7,9894,964
BasraIraq 7,8534,880
BelmulletIreland 9,4805,891
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5245,918
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4075,846
BergamoItaly 9,4425,868
BolognaItaly 9,4515,873
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2935,775
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5805,953
BrindisiItaly 9,3715,823
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,4448,354
BouakeIvory Coast 13,6308,470
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0333,127
BeirutLebanon 8,6355,366
BenghaziLibya 9,8666,131
BirzaiLithuania 7,8804,897
BitolaMacedonia 9,1295,673
BlantyreMalawi 11,8907,388
BvumbweMalawi 11,8957,392
BintuluMalaysia 4,2372,633
BamakoMali 13,3858,318
Bko-SMali 13,3908,321
BougounMali 13,4648,366
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,3927,701
BaitagMongolia 3,7802,349
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6062,241
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,7711,722
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,1781,353
BayandelgerMongolia 2,1971,365
BayankhongorMongolia 3,0751,911
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,3121,437
BulganMongolia 2,9391,826
BhamawMyanmar 3,8092,367
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,7436,055
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,5295,921
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,7276,044
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,4465,870
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,3855,832
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,3548,298
BilmaNiger 11,4297,102
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,3867,697
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9194,299
BergenNorway 8,4005,220
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4015,220
BjornoyaNorway 6,9234,302
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5474,690
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7534,818
BadinPakistan 6,3423,941
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6993,542
BalakotPakistan 5,5083,423
BarkhanPakistan 6,0143,737
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,8948,634
BascoPhilippines 2,0941,302
BialystokPoland 8,1695,076
BejaPortugal 10,9796,823
BragancaPortugal 10,5676,567
BistritaRomania 8,5035,284
BucharestRomania 8,5885,337
BajkitRussia 3,9492,454
BarabinskRussia 4,7622,959
BarnaulRussia 4,4092,740
BerezovoRussia 5,5353,440
BiserRussia 5,9183,678
BlagovescenskRussia 1,7431,083
BogdarinRussia 2,6631,655
BogucanyRussia 3,7242,314
BomnakRussia 2,1821,356
BorRussia 4,2462,639
BorzjaRussia 2,2131,375
BratskRussia 3,3872,105
BelgradeSerbia 8,9105,537
BoSierra Leone 14,0478,729
BontheSierra Leone 14,1308,780
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8495,499
BerberaSomalia 9,3165,789
BusanSouth Korea 527327
BadajozSpain 10,8516,743
BarcelonaSpain 10,2086,344
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,3806,450
BabanusaSudan 10,7686,691
BaselSwitzerland 9,3925,836
BernSwitzerland 9,4495,872
BangkokThailand 4,1912,605
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,1732,593
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,0732,531
BizerteTunisia 10,1346,298
BalikesirTurkey 8,8005,469
BursaTurkey 8,6845,396
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,3203,927
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3055,782
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3185,791
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3185,790
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,3595,816
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,5235,917
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,4515,873
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,0315,612
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,6056,590
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,1016,898
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5293,435
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5283,435
Batesville, MsUsa 10,9906,829
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,2456,988
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,9146,161
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,0626,874
Bedford, MaUsa 11,0026,837
Beeville, TxUsa 11,0236,850
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,1676,318
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,6505,375
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,1963,229
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,7666,690
Bettles, AkUsa 5,7113,549
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,0053,732
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,3086,406
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,9705,574
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,8206,724
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,1996,959
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9485,560
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,3165,789
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,1456,926
Blackville, ScUsa 11,4847,136
Blaine, WaUsa 7,9084,914
Blakely, GaUsa 11,5287,164
Block Island, RiUsa 11,0626,874
Boerne, TxUsa 10,8436,738
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,6675,386
Booneville, MsUsa 11,0056,839
Boonton, NjUsa 11,0076,840
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,9636,813
Bowler, WiUsa 10,0356,236
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,9166,783
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,4866,516
Brenham, TxUsa 10,9586,810
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,0226,849
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,8466,740
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,1346,919
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,6516,619
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,2366,361
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,8336,110
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,1716,942
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,2536,993
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,3836,452
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6325,986
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,9806,823
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,6906,643
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,6506,618
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,1426,923
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,1436,924
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,3196,413
Burlington, VtUsa 10,6836,639
Burns, OregonUsa 8,4845,272
BajsunUzbekistan 5,8843,657
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,5429,036
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,3478,915
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7157,901
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7227,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -