Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toyooka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toyooka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toyooka with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,8563,639
KandaharAfghanistan 6,2773,900
KhostAfghanistan 5,8423,630
KunduzAfghanistan 5,7993,604
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,90010,502
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5054,664
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1195,666
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,4114,605
KandiBenin 12,7757,939
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,9424,935
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,8806,140
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,8796,139
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0515,003
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3675,821
Kingston, OnCanada 10,5976,585
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1483,821
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,1584,448
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,3815,829
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,5326,544
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1073,173
KashiChina 5,1163,179
KunmingChina 3,2822,039
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9288,034
KhargaEgypt 9,5695,947
KosseirEgypt 9,2285,734
KajaaniFinland 7,2494,505
KuopioFinland 7,3294,554
KuusamoFinland 7,0944,409
KarlsruheGermany 9,2305,736
KasselGermany 8,9905,587
KonstanzGermany 9,3025,780
KumasiGhana 13,4738,372
KalamataGreece 9,3785,828
KerkiraGreece 9,3275,796
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3675,821
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,6045,347
Kap TobinGreenland 8,0885,026
KankanGuinea 13,6718,495
KindiaGuinea 13,9168,648
KissidougouGuinea 13,8088,580
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,7974,224
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,4811,542
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,4811,542
KeszthelyHungary 8,9515,562
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,7165,416
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,6972,919
KotaIndia 5,6923,537
KozhikodeIndia 6,4934,035
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,2173,242
KermanIran 7,1004,412
KermanshahIran 7,6944,781
Khoram AbadIran 7,6534,755
KilkennyIreland 9,5515,935
KingstonJamaica 13,2018,203
KagoshimaJapan 593369
KanazawaJapan 201125
KaruizawaJapan 348216
KatsuuraJapan 501311
KawaguchikoJapan 358222
KitamiesashiJapan 1,234767
KobeJapan 10062
KochiJapan 248154
KofuJapan 338210
KumagayaJapan 417259
KumamotoJapan 484301
KumejimaJapan 1,276793
KureJapan 252157
KushiroJapan 1,167725
KutchanJapan 965600
KyotoJapan 10163
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4682,777
KitaleKenya 10,8276,728
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,9144,918
KufraLibya 10,2236,353
KaunasLithuania 8,0144,980
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0945,029
KybartaiLithuania 8,0855,024
KarongaMalawi 11,6347,229
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,6572,894
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,8102,368
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,9693,088
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,6702,902
KuantanMalaysia 4,7942,979
KuchingMalaysia 4,5522,829
KayesMali 13,4208,340
KeniebaMali 13,5588,425
KidalMali 12,2687,623
KitaMali 13,4348,348
KoutiaMali 13,2478,232
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,4732,780
KisinevMoldova 8,2415,121
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,8961,178
KhatgalMongolia 3,2282,006
KhovdMongolia 3,7872,353
KhujirtMongolia 2,9371,825
KhutagMongolia 3,0181,876
KenitraMorocco 11,2777,008
KalewaMyanmar 4,1262,564
KathaMyanmar 3,8922,419
KawthaungMyanmar 4,6332,879
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,4082,739
KengtungMyanmar 3,7622,338
KhamtiMyanmar 3,8572,397
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,0038,701
KathmanduNepal 4,7142,929
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,9674,330
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,5255,919
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,2755,763
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,4605,879
KarioiNew Zealand 9,3255,795
KawerauNew Zealand 9,2535,750
KopuaNew Zealand 9,4165,851
KanoNigeria 12,2837,633
KangnungNorth Korea 583362
KarasjokNorway 7,0354,372
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2735,141
KristiansandNorway 8,4875,274
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,0895,027
KhasabOman 7,3774,584
KarachiPakistan 6,5054,042
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,4864,031
KhanpurPakistan 5,9853,719
KhuzdarPakistan 6,3823,966
KororPalau 3,1351,948
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6145,353
KlodzkoPoland 8,7055,409
KoszalinPoland 8,4435,247
KrakowPoland 8,5625,321
KalakanRussia 2,5781,602
KaliningradRussia 8,1905,090
KamenskoeRussia 3,6972,297
KandalaksaRussia 6,9084,293
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4233,991
KazanRussia 6,5584,075
KemRussia 6,9214,301
KerchRussia 7,8634,886
KhabarovskRussia 1,444897
KirenskRussia 3,1641,966
KirovRussia 6,4353,999
KljuciRussia 3,0281,881
KolpasevRussia 4,5222,810
KorfRussia 3,5412,200
KostromaRussia 6,9564,323
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,5022,798
KotlasRussia 6,5074,043
KrasnodarRussia 7,7004,785
KrasnojarskRussia 6,0013,729
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0203,741
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8792,410
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8783,652
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,5674,081
KurganRussia 5,5743,464
KurskRussia 7,5194,672
KyraRussia 2,4201,504
KigaliRwanda 11,4617,122
KoldaSenegal 13,7648,553
KabalaSierra Leone 13,8828,626
KosiceSlovakia 8,5815,332
KimberleySouth Africa 13,5228,403
KimchaekSouth Korea 753468
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,3383,939
KadugliSudan 10,6286,604
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,9336,172
KassalaSudan 9,7516,060
KhartoumSudan 10,0736,259
KostiSudan 10,2276,355
KalmarSweden 8,2505,126
KaresuandoSweden 7,1984,473
KarlstadSweden 8,1705,077
KristianstadSweden 8,3975,218
KamishliSyria 8,0044,974
KanchanaburiThailand 4,2532,643
Khlong YaiThailand 4,1562,582
Khon KaenThailand 3,8122,369
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,2142,618
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,9772,471
KairouanTunisia 10,2486,368
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,2915,152
KarsTurkey 7,6674,765
KastamonuTurkey 8,2845,148
KayseriTurkey 8,3275,175
KonyaTurkey 8,5865,336
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,3743,961
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,4053,980
KinlossUk 8,9495,561
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6214,736
KievUkraine 7,9324,929
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7574,820
KirovogradUkraine 7,9484,939
KlepininoUkraine 7,9944,968
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8484,877
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2165,105
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9144,918
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,4376,486
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4595,257
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,2666,379
Keene, NhUsa 10,8696,754
Kenton, OhUsa 10,6286,604
Kenton, OkUsa 9,9856,205
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,3067,647
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6045,968
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4893,411
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,3666,442
Kinston, NcUsa 11,4667,125
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,3925,215
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,1236,912
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,7413,568
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2293,249
KabompoZambia 12,7357,914
KabweZambia 12,4017,706
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,3957,702
KafirondaZambia 12,3207,656
KaomaZambia 12,7537,925
KasamaZambia 11,8997,394
KasempaZambia 12,5827,818
KawambwaZambia 12,0587,493
KaroiZimbabwe 12,4407,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -