Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toyooka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toyooka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toyooka with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,1286,293
LuandaAngola 13,4218,340
LuenaAngola 13,0118,085
La PlataArgentina 18,85911,719
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,53710,897
La RiojaArgentina 17,87911,110
LaboulayeArgentina 18,35111,403
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,28910,744
Las LomitasArgentina 18,11011,254
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,6645,384
LavertonAustralia 8,2255,111
LearmonthAustralia 6,7854,216
LongreachAustralia 6,6334,122
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,6324,121
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,8784,895
Low HeadAustralia 8,6035,346
LinzAustria 9,0015,594
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6415,370
LerwickUk 8,6435,371
La PazBolivia 16,90810,507
LavrasBrazil 18,42511,449
LencoisBrazil 17,43310,833
LinharesBrazil 18,15211,280
LondrinaBrazil 18,54511,524
LomBulgaria 8,8125,476
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,4315,239
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,9326,172
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,1824,463
Langara, BcCanada 7,0054,353
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,4145,850
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,4465,249
London, OnCanada 10,5496,555
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,1445,061
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,4825,271
Lytton, BcCanada 7,9044,912
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,2987,642
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,51110,881
LanzhouChina 2,7771,725
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,1102,554
Las GaviotasColombia 14,8129,204
LimonCosta Rica 13,5858,442
LarnacaCyprus 8,7085,411
LimassolCyprus 8,7635,446
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3197,655
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3727,688
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6575,380
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,5148,398
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3708,308
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4838,378
LuperonDominican Republic 13,2828,253
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,7109,141
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,0719,366
LuxorEgypt 9,3835,831
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,8007,954
Laucala BayFiji 7,5344,681
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4144,607
Le MansFrance 9,6986,027
LilleFrance 9,3385,803
LyonFrance 9,6776,013
LambarnGabon 13,1198,152
LastourvilleGabon 12,9168,026
LibrevilleGabon 13,1028,142
LeipzigGermany 8,8415,494
LindenbergGermany 8,6945,403
LamiaGreece 9,2175,727
LarissaGreece 9,1655,695
LemnosGreece 8,9735,576
LimnosGreece 8,9605,568
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,0048,702
LabeGuinea 13,7648,553
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,4754,024
La CeibaHonduras 12,8217,967
La MesaHonduras 12,7777,940
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1513,201
LudhianaIndia 5,4223,370
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,1076,280
LatinaItaly 9,6035,967
LatronicoItaly 9,5345,924
LecceItaly 9,3925,836
LodwarKenya 10,6336,607
Luang PrabangLaos 3,6332,258
LiepajaLatvia 8,0454,999
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0465,000
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2815,767
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1365,677
LabuanMalaysia 3,9142,432
LuqaMalta 9,9616,190
Le LamentinMartinique 14,1988,823
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4906,519
LashioMyanmar 3,8322,381
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,5285,921
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,5625,942
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,4305,860
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,5505,935
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,4245,856
LincolnNew Zealand 9,5935,961
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,4635,881
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,4635,881
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,4635,881
LagosNigeria 13,1178,151
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,2655,136
LillehammerNorway 8,1545,067
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5353,440
La VictoriaParaguay 18,09311,243
LimaPeru 15,8789,867
LegaspiPhilippines 2,7261,694
LisbonPortugal 10,9676,815
LeninbadRussia 5,6073,484
LevsiRussia 5,5153,427
LungiSierra Leone 14,0718,744
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,1555,689
LanzaroteSpain 12,1187,530
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,3136,409
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,4465,870
LuganoSwitzerland 9,4535,874
LatakiaSyria 8,5055,285
LampangThailand 3,9612,462
LoeiThailand 3,8292,380
Lop BuriThailand 4,1072,552
LomeTogo 13,3088,270
LeemingUk 9,1885,709
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6415,370
London, EnglandUk 9,3995,841
London-GatwickUk 9,4195,853
LynehamUk 9,4625,880
L’VovUkraine 8,3525,190
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1095,039
LozovajaUkraine 7,6694,766
LubnyUkraine 7,8094,853
LuckUkraine 8,2055,098
LuganskUkraine 7,5004,661
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,0356,236
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,3066,404
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,2206,972
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,1546,931
Lake City, FlUsa 11,7247,285
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,6776,635
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1055,658
Lamar, MoUsa 10,4186,474
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,7726,694
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,1536,309
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,1835,706
Langdon, NdUsa 9,2675,759
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4815,891
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,9846,825
Larned, KsUsa 10,1406,301
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,9046,154
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2595,754
Laurel, MdUsa 11,1076,902
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,2776,386
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,8996,773
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,8786,138
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,4726,507
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,3316,420
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,6285,983
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,8576,747
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,1966,957
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,0546,869
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,0886,890
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,4265,236
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,8236,725
Lexington, MoUsa 10,3316,420
Lexington, VaUsa 11,1316,917
Libby, MtUsa 8,3785,206
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,0246,229
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,0686,878
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,5205,916
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,8046,713
Llano, TxUsa 10,7266,665
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,6626,004
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2075,721
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,1845,707
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,1805,705
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,9226,166
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,3677,063
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,8176,722
Louisville, MsUsa 11,1346,919
Loup City, NeUsa 9,8676,132
Lowville, NyUsa 10,6786,635
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,3306,419
Luling, TxUsa 10,9226,787
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4385,865
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,1866,951
LivingstoneZambia 12,8407,979
LundaziZambia 11,8417,358
LusakaZambia 12,4597,742
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,4547,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -