Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toyooka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toyooka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toyooka with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,2286,977
DjelfaAlgeria 10,7316,668
DavisAntarctica 12,4807,755
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7623,581
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3493,324
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,6284,119
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,6694,766
DhakaBangladesh 4,4452,762
D’UccleBelgium 9,2635,756
DiamantinaBrazil 18,08711,239
DiamantinoBrazil 17,41010,819
DouradosBrazil 18,26611,351
DoualaCameroon 12,8127,961
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,4006,463
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,9955,590
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,6494,753
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,9874,342
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,5146,534
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,2335,116
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,2496,369
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4345,862
DuianChina 3,2882,043
DubrovnikCroatia 9,2115,724
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,4135,849
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2788,251
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,4108,333
DabaaEgypt 9,3505,810
DakhlaEgypt 9,6916,022
DijonFrance 9,5365,926
DresdenGermany 8,7955,466
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,3924,594
DebrecenHungary 8,6495,375
DalatangiIceland 8,4775,268
DaltonganjIndia 5,0043,110
DarbhangaIndia 4,7352,943
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,8602,399
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,8502,393
DumkaIndia 4,7062,924
DwarkaIndia 6,4454,005
DezfulIran 7,7074,789
DublinIreland 9,4365,863
DecimomannuItaly 10,0086,219
DobbiacoItaly 9,2245,732
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,6998,513
Deir-AllaJordan 8,7265,423
DagorettiKenya 10,8216,724
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8024,848
DedzaMalawi 11,8697,376
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,7381,701
DashbalbarMongolia 2,2731,412
DaweiMyanmar 4,3562,707
De BiltNetherlands 9,1155,664
De KooyNetherlands 9,0605,630
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0585,629
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,4235,856
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,5615,941
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,9165,540
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,7256,043
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,7366,050
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,3805,208
DalbandinPakistan 6,5274,056
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,8233,618
DirPakistan 5,6063,483
DroshPakistan 5,5983,478
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,5951,613
DohaQatar 7,8354,869
DorohoiRomania 8,3365,180
Dikson IslandRussia 5,1413,195
DudinkaRussia 4,7642,961
DzardzanRussia 3,7522,332
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,8974,907
DakarSenegal 13,7118,520
DaruSierra Leone 13,9878,692
DurbanSouth Africa 13,0488,108
DamazinSudan 10,1716,320
DongolaSudan 10,0046,217
DamascusSyria 8,5825,333
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,5815,332
Deir EzzorSyria 8,1875,087
DusanbeTajikistan 5,7443,570
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,9586,809
DjerbaTunisia 10,3776,448
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,0324,991
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,0375,616
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3055,782
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,7714,829
DonetskUkraine 7,6234,737
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,5094,666
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,2456,988
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,1286,915
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,7026,650
Danville, IlUsa 10,5416,551
Darlington, ScUsa 11,4407,109
Davenport, WaUsa 8,2735,141
David City, NeUsa 9,9696,195
Dayton, OhUsa 10,7316,668
Dayton, WaUsa 8,3715,202
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,4777,132
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1155,664
Decatur, IlUsa 10,4946,521
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,7376,672
Delaware, OhUsa 10,7676,691
Delphine, InUsa 10,4956,522
Denton, MdUsa 11,1446,925
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,6505,997
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,1266,292
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1975,715
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,5565,938
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,5386,549
Dickson, TnUsa 10,9346,795
Dillon, MtUsa 8,7665,447
Dixon, IlUsa 10,2636,378
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,1046,279
Dover, DeUsa 11,1446,925
Dover, TnUsa 10,9116,780
Dublin, TxUsa 10,7046,652
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,1946,334
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,7266,044
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,6776,635
Durham, NhUsa 10,8996,773
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,7427,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -