Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toyooka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toyooka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toyooka with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,8433,631
NeuquenArgentina 17,95411,157
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,59511,555
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,9744,955
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,9513,698
Nowra RanAustralia 8,0054,974
NuriootpaAustralia 7,7974,845
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,4727,750
NatitingouBenin 12,9558,051
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,52011,508
NgaoundereCameroon 12,2477,611
NkoundjaCameroon 12,6047,833
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6586,002
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,8254,862
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,3456,428
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,8416,115
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8304,244
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,4665,261
North Bay, OnCanada 10,2866,392
N’DjamenaChad 11,7697,314
NanchangChina 1,9361,203
NanjingChina 1,530951
NanningChina 2,9421,828
NicosiaCyprus 8,7155,415
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5795,331
NaguaDominican Republic 13,3808,315
NeybaDominican Republic 13,4058,330
NegeleEthiopia 10,1366,298
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,4344,620
NandiFiji 7,4344,620
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6174,733
NancyFrance 9,3605,817
NantesFrance 9,8476,119
NiceFrance 9,7416,053
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6555,378
NurembergGermany 9,0585,628
NurnbergGermany 9,0595,630
NaxosGreece 9,1475,684
NanortalikGreenland 9,3775,827
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,2635,756
NordGreenland 6,8874,279
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,9145,539
NzerekoreGuinea 13,8448,603
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,6133,488
New DelhiIndia 5,4093,361
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,5755,950
NaganoJapan 328204
NagasakiJapan 552343
NagoJapan 1,188738
NagoyaJapan 199124
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,240770
NaraJapan 13181
NazeJapan 940584
NemuroJapan 1,266787
NiigataJapan 461287
NikkoJapan 441274
NobeokaJapan 439273
NairobiKenya 10,8216,724
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,5774,708
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0633,146
NidaLithuania 8,1285,051
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,5536,558
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,9986,834
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,6997,270
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,7837,322
NaraMali 13,1088,146
NioroMali 13,2258,218
NemaMauritania 12,9748,062
NouakchottMauritania 13,3038,266
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,2404,499
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,3925,836
NelsonNew Zealand 9,3975,840
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,2225,730
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,4875,895
NandaimeNicaragua 13,2278,219
N’GuigmiNiger 11,7597,307
NiameyNiger 12,6347,851
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,3614,574
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9224,302
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,7794,212
NawabshahPakistan 6,3083,920
NokkundiPakistan 6,6744,147
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,69710,997
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,7141,687
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,0533,761
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,1331,325
NikolaevRussia 8,0555,005
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,0121,251
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,2252,004
NizneangarskRussia 2,9531,835
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,4722,158
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,7533,575
NovgorodRussia 7,4144,607
NovosibirskRussia 4,4692,777
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,3383,938
No. 6Sudan 9,7266,044
NyalaSudan 10,9676,815
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,5812,225
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,0862,539
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,6382,882
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,8222,375
NarathiwatThailand 4,6692,901
NigdeTurkey 8,4335,240
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,8654,266
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,8634,886
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,5856,578
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,5856,578
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,9616,811
Natchez, MsUsa 11,1326,918
Neosho, MoUsa 10,5066,529
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,0026,837
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,0486,865
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,7936,707
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,0576,249
New London, WiUsa 10,1026,278
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,3517,054
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,3397,046
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,8916,147
New YorkUsa 11,0116,842
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,0546,869
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,0386,859
Newark, NjUsa 11,0366,858
Newberry, MiUsa 10,0706,257
Newberry, ScUsa 11,3897,077
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,3396,425
Newnan, GaUsa 11,3407,047
Newport, TnUsa 11,1516,929
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,0583,143
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,3487,051
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,8906,146
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,1515,065
North Loup, NeUsa 9,8056,093
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,7836,079
Norton, KsUsa 9,9166,162
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,6636,626
NdolaZambia 12,2967,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -