Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toyooka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toyooka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toyooka with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,5784,709
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,3664,577
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,3624,575
YaoundeCameroon 12,6787,878
YokoCameroon 12,4807,755
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,9416,799
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5104,667
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,8665,510
YanjiChina 935581
YichangChina 2,2491,398
YinchuanChina 2,5521,586
YiningChina 4,5852,849
YariguiesColombia 14,4168,958
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4348,348
YasicaDominican Republic 13,3248,279
YazdIran 7,2414,500
YakushimaJapan 691429
YamagataJapan 577359
YamaguchiJapan 343213
YokkaichiJapan 173108
YokohamaJapan 438272
YonagoJapan 13584
YonagunijimaJapan 1,6721,039
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,9141,811
YeMyanmar 4,3052,675
YolaNigeria 12,1947,578
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 649404
YurimaguasPeru 15,4499,600
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8463,633
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,431889
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,5374,062
Yakima, WaUsa 8,1965,093
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,4253,993
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,9065,534
York, PaUsa 11,0066,840
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,7406,674
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5445,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -