Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toyooka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toyooka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toyooka with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,2363,875
ChlefAlgeria 10,7006,649
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,4016,463
CeresArgentina 18,32811,389
ChamicalArgentina 17,96911,166
ChepesArgentina 17,97811,172
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,82611,077
ConcordiaArgentina 18,73611,643
CórdobaArgentina 18,19111,304
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,19711,308
CorrientesArgentina 18,44711,463
CairnsAustralia 5,9403,691
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,0174,982
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0774,398
CedunaAustralia 7,5254,676
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,9924,345
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,2783,901
Cobar MoAustralia 7,5404,686
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,5733,463
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,5684,703
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,3704,580
ChittagongBangladesh 4,3932,730
CharnocksBarbados 14,4058,952
CotonouBenin 13,2088,207
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,33511,393
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,58711,550
CabroboBrazil 16,95310,535
CaceresBrazil 17,51910,886
CaetiteBrazil 17,61310,945
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,72710,394
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,10211,249
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,56311,535
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,59111,553
Campos SalesBrazil 16,80510,443
CanavieirasBrazil 17,72111,012
CaparaoBrazil 18,31411,381
CapinopolisBrazil 18,09311,243
CaratingaBrazil 18,24111,335
CaravelasBrazil 17,95111,155
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,63610,959
CarolinaBrazil 16,87110,484
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,73411,641
CataguasesBrazil 18,42411,449
CatalaoBrazil 18,06711,227
CatanduvaBrazil 18,37211,417
CaxiasBrazil 16,60010,315
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,11011,875
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,54510,281
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,45111,466
ChapecoBrazil 18,84411,710
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,18210,677
CipoBrazil 17,21410,697
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,95310,535
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,17211,293
CordeiroBrazil 18,48911,489
CorrentinaBrazil 17,56110,913
CorumbaBrazil 17,82311,075
CoximBrazil 17,89911,123
CrateusBrazil 16,60710,320
CuiabaBrazil 17,54110,900
CuritibaBrazil 18,82411,698
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2795,145
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,4024,600
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,6974,783
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5695,325
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3125,165
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,0475,622
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6974,162
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4574,634
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,2384,498
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,0266,231
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,1965,093
Chapais, QcCanada 10,0896,269
Charlo, NbCanada 10,4946,521
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,7476,678
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,7416,675
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,6664,764
Chatham, NbCanada 10,6176,598
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,3095,163
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,5585,939
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,9436,179
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6015,345
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,8614,263
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0785,020
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2445,123
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,0016,215
Comox, BcCanada 7,7334,806
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4764,645
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,4325,240
Coronation, AbCanada 8,3515,190
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2825,147
ChicoChile 17,49310,870
ChillanChile 17,60610,941
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,51710,885
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,47610,860
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,42210,826
Curico-General FreireChile 17,65610,972
ChangchunChina 1,230764
ChangduChina 3,5102,181
ChangshaChina 2,2221,381
ChengduChina 2,9081,807
ChongqingChina 2,7241,693
Camilo DazaColombia 14,3978,947
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2145,726
CamagueyCuba 12,8067,958
CasablancaCuba 12,4057,709
ChebCzech Republic 8,9485,560
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4965,280
CabreraDominican Republic 13,3518,297
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3928,322
CotuiDominican Republic 13,3978,325
CanarEcuador 14,9649,299
CairoEgypt 9,1875,709
CaenFrance 9,6135,974
ChateaurouxFrance 9,7296,046
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,4649,610
CocobeachGabon 13,0468,107
CologneGermany 9,1325,675
ChiosGreece 9,0065,597
CorfuGreece 9,3275,796
ConakryGuinea 14,0058,703
CatacamasHonduras 12,9558,050
CholutecaHonduras 13,0178,089
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,9903,722
CherrapunjiIndia 4,2522,642
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,2522,642
ChahbaharIran 7,0444,377
ClaremorrisIreland 9,4985,902
ClonesIreland 9,3945,837
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,4365,864
CorkIreland 9,6596,002
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,6636,005
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0126,221
CameriItaly 9,5075,908
CampobassoItaly 9,5005,903
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,9176,163
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,9976,212
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0046,216
Cape MeleItaly 9,6656,006
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,5835,955
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,7976,088
CerviaItaly 9,4225,855
CiampinoItaly 9,6005,966
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5115,910
Cisa PassItaly 9,5295,922
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,6255,981
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,2435,744
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,8546,124
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5535,936
ChibaJapan 478297
ChichibuJapan 388241
ChichijimaJapan 1,170727
ChoshiJapan 546340
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,5655,322
ChilekaMalawi 11,8907,388
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9067,399
ChitipaMalawi 11,6747,254
ChihuahuaMexico 10,4486,492
ComitanMexico 12,4287,723
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,5722,219
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,1721,350
ChoirMongolia 2,5241,568
CasablancaMorocco 11,3987,083
ChindeMozambique 11,9307,414
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,7632,960
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,7165,416
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,3015,780
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,7126,035
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,5885,958
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,5865,957
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,5805,953
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,3565,814
CondegaNicaragua 13,0628,117
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,1613,207
ChejuNorth Korea 791492
ChunchonNorth Korea 684425
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 619385
ChhorPakistan 6,2183,864
ChitralPakistan 5,5833,469
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,58511,549
ConcepcionParaguay 18,22611,326
CajamarcaPeru 15,3849,560
ChachapoyasPeru 15,3519,540
ChiclayoPeru 15,2549,479
ChimbotePeru 15,5439,658
CuzcoPeru 16,39110,185
CzestochowaPoland 8,5475,311
CoimbraPortugal 10,7916,706
CalafatRomania 8,8205,481
CeahlauRomania 8,4255,235
ClujRomania 8,5845,334
ConstantaRomania 8,4455,248
CraiovaRomania 8,7395,431
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9143,053
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2063,235
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,2132,618
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,6302,877
Cape UelenRussia 4,8993,045
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,355842
CaraRussia 2,6791,665
Cerdyn’Russia 6,0123,736
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,2312,629
ChitaRussia 2,4981,552
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,4951,550
CokurdahRussia 3,9782,472
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,4831,543
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,2928,881
ChunggangSouth Korea 978608
CaceresSpain 10,7736,694
CadizSpain 11,0516,867
Ciudad RealSpain 10,7086,654
CordobaSpain 10,8596,748
ColomboSri Lanka 6,4203,990
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,9202,436
ChanthaburiThailand 4,1522,580
Chiang MaiThailand 3,9762,470
Chiang RaiThailand 3,8212,375
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,1852,600
ChumphonThailand 4,5442,824
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8675,510
CorumTurkey 8,2535,129
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,1453,819
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,0083,733
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,5255,919
CernovcyUkraine 8,3385,181
ChernigovUkraine 7,8264,863
CarrascoUruguay 19,02811,824
ColoniaUruguay 18,86311,722
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7468,542
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,7606,687
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,1446,925
Camden, ScUsa 11,4347,105
Canton, NyUsa 10,5716,569
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,8266,106
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,5377,169
Caribou, MeUsa 10,5736,570
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,5176,535
Casper, WyUsa 9,3095,785
Centralia, WaUsa 8,0134,980
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,9886,828
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,3257,038
Charles City, IaUsa 10,0296,232
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,5947,205
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,5867,199
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,9846,826
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,3197,034
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,1376,921
Chaska, MnUsa 9,8416,115
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,1396,922
Chazy, NyUsa 10,6336,607
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,7536,682
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,4167,094
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,8836,141
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5445,931
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,3886,455
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,3636,439
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,5205,294
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,7126,657
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4665,883
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,7846,702
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,7826,700
Circleville, OhUsa 10,8086,716
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,1036,278
Clark, SdUsa 9,6055,969
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,9366,796
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,8686,753
Clayton, NmUsa 10,0206,226
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,6776,635
Clinton, IaUsa 10,2636,378
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,1393,194
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,4906,519
College Park, MdUsa 11,1116,904
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,7356,049
Columbia, MoUsa 10,4406,488
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,4347,105
Columbus, GaUsa 10,7086,654
Columbus, InUsa 10,7286,667
Columbus, KsUsa 10,4516,495
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,7726,694
Conception, MoUsa 10,1906,332
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,0856,267
Conway, ArUsa 10,7926,706
Conway, ScUsa 11,5227,160
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,7746,695
Corning, ArUsa 10,7566,684
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,7366,671
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,0916,892
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,7896,705
Cortland, NyUsa 10,7746,695
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,1465,062
Covington, LaUsa 11,2616,998
Covington, TnUsa 10,8096,717
Crete, NeUsa 9,9976,212
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0465,621
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,2973,913
CimbajUzbekistan 6,2973,913
CaracasVenezuela 14,4128,956
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,7909,191
CoroVenezuela 14,1948,820
ChipataZambia 11,9747,441
ChomaZambia 12,6697,873
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,3687,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -